Get a tailored quote
Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heightsfrom RM999 /monthOffersServicesGetting thereTermsFAQContact this space
Nextspace›KL West›Damansara Heights & TTDI›Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights

Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights

Co-labs CoworkingDamansara Heights & TTDI · 2 min to MRT

Co-Labs Coworking - The Five @ KPD, Kompleks Pejabat Damansara, 49, Jalan Dungun, Bukit Damansara, 50490 Kuala Lumpur, Damansara Heights & TTDI

Serviced office
from
RM999
/ month
Coworking
from, per person
RM599
/ month / person
Largest office
office for 20 or more
RM24,975
/ month

All prices are monthly and exclusive of tax.

Available offices
14 offices
Capacity
1 to 20+ desks
Average desk price
RM999 / month
Offices from
RM999 / month

About this space

What a broker who has walked it will tell you

This is the Co-Labs Coworking centre at Damansara Heights in Damansara Heights & TTDI. Co-Labs Coworking is a coworking operator from Malaysia, part of the Paramount property group. The smallest room asks RM599 a month and the largest RM24,975. Per desk pricing runs about RM999 a month for a private office. A room for four comes to about RM999 per person a month. Inside, the front desk is staffed and the rooms come furnished. The nearest station to Damansara Heights is Semantan (Kajang Line), a two minute walk (130 metres). Treat every figure on this page as an asking price. We negotiate the final rent.

Damansara Heights is an established embassy and corporate neighbourhood on the western edge of the centre, with the TTDI cafes just north.

The practical side is covered: staffed reception, meeting rooms and furnished offices, all in Damansara Heights & TTDI. We hold the asking prices for every room at Damansara Heights. Tell us your headcount and we will negotiate on the one that fits. The TTDI shophouse cafes and the DC Mall restaurants cover lunch. MRT stations at Pusat Bandar Damansara, Semantan and TTDI serve the district.

All 14 offices at this location

14 office sizes

Serviced office (13)Month

Office for 1 person

RM999Check availability

Office for 2 people

RM1,998Check availability

Office for 3 people

RM2,997Check availability

Office for 4 people

RM3,996Check availability

Office for 5 people

RM4,995Check availability

Office for 6 people

RM5,994Check availability

Office for 7 people

RM6,993Check availability

Office for 8 people

RM7,992Check availability

Office for 9 people

RM8,991Check availability

Office for 10 people

RM9,990Check availability

Office for 11 to 15 people

RM12,987Check availability

Office for 16 to 20 people

RM17,982Check availability

Office for 20 or more people

RM24,975Check availability
Dedicated desk (1)Month

Dedicated desk

RM599per personCheck availability

Interested in this space?

Need an office for your team? From a month to a year, with no commitment to us.

From
RM999
per month · office for 1
Get A Tailored Quote

No fee to you. We are paid by the operator.

Bastien Cuny
Bastien CunyFounder, Kuala LumpurEAA licence C-088076

Where to find Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights in Damansara Heights & TTDI

Address

Co-Labs Coworking - The Five @ KPD, Kompleks Pejabat Damansara, 49, Jalan Dungun, Bukit Damansara, 50490 Kuala Lumpur
Damansara Heights & TTDI

Opening hours

Mon to Fri: 9:00 to 18:00Sat and Sun: closed

Getting there
  • MSemantan130 m · 2 min walk
  • MPusat Bandar Damansara1,160 m · 15 min walk
  • AKLIA EkspresKLIA Ekspres
Map showing where The Five @KPD, Damansara Heights & TTDI, Kuala Lumpur is

The terms

What you sign, and what you put down

Security deposit
2 months
Minimum commitment
3 months
Type of contract
Service agreement
Notice period
3 months
Fit-out
Furnished

Frequently asked questions about Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights

Can you rent an office by the month at Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights?

Yes. Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights lets 14 office sizes, from 1 to 20+ desks, on a monthly rent.

The rent is all inclusive: furnished office, utilities, cleaning, reception and building management. That is why we quote a monthly total for the room rather than a rate per square foot.

How much does an office for 4 people cost at Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights?

The closest fit is the office for 4 at RM3,996 a month, which works out at RM999 per desk.

How much does an office for 8 people cost at Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights?

RM7,992 a month for the office for 8, at RM999 per desk. The Damansara Heights & TTDI median is RM662 per desk, so this sits 51% above it.

How much does one desk cost per month at Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights?

Per desk, the most affordable office here works out at RM999 a month before tax.

Per desk is the figure we compare buildings on. It cancels out office size and brings out the real gap between two addresses.

What is the largest team Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights can hold?

The largest single office holds 20+ people. By combining several of the 14 offices available here you can go beyond that.

Which district is Co-labs Coworking at Damansara Heights in, and how do I get there?

Damansara Heights & TTDI. The nearest MRT is Semantan, 130 metres away, about a 2 minute walk.

Can I visit before committing?

Yes. We arrange the viewing, come with you, and there is no charge. Most viewings are booked within two working days.

What does Nextspace charge?

Nothing. We are paid by the operator when a deal completes.

The closest spaces

15 spaces nearby, 7 of them in Damansara Heights & TTDI, priced the same way

1 to 4 of 15